Latest Sermons

Privacy Policy

Dundonald Baptist Church is a member of the Association of Baptist Churches in Ireland. 

Your privacy is important to us and this website privacy policy sets out how we will handle your personal information. We do not use cookies to collect any personal data while you are using this site. We do not use third party cookies however if you follow any links to other sites they will have their own privacy policy that you should read before using the site.

We do not collect data for analytics. If you contact us through our website we will only use the data you provide to contact you in relation to your enquiry having provided your consent to meet your legitimate interests.
Any personal data you provide will be processed according to the Data Protection Act 1998 and in line with our Data Protection Policy. We will take all reasonable precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information. We may disclose information about you to any of our employees or office-bearers insofar as reasonably necessary for the fulfilment of your request. 

We will not provide your information to third parties. In addition, we may disclose your personal information:

  • To the extent that we are required to do so by law;
  • In connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings;
  • In order to establish, exercise or defend our legal and to any person who we reasonably believe may apply to a court or other competent authority for disclosure of that personal information where, in our reasonable opinion, such court or authority would be reasonably likely to order disclosure of that personal information.

You may request that we provide you with any personal information we hold about you in accordance with our Data Protection Policy. We may update this privacy policy from time-to-time by posting a new version on our website. 

You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes. You may contact us at any time if you have any questions about this privacy policy or our treatment of your personal information by emailing webmaster@dundonaldbaptstchurch.org 

You have the right to complain to the ICO if you are unhappy about how we handle your data. https://ico.org.uk/concerns/